Service areas

Mobile Concussion Testing in Every Florida County

All 67 counties. Every city, town and community. We come to your provider's office.

Braintree Health Partners is headquartered in the Tampa area and serves all of Florida by mobile service. We do not run walk in offices; testing takes place at the treating provider's practice, wherever that is. We diagnose. You treat.

How statewide mobile testing works

A chiropractor, physician or other treating provider refers a patient. Our team schedules testing at that provider's office, from Pensacola to Key West, and the physician-reviewed diagnostic report goes back to the provider, who decides on care. Learn more on our concussion and TBI testing page.

Below, every county is grouped under the regional page that covers it, with its incorporated cities and towns and its larger census designated communities (about 5,000 residents or more), plus the highways and crash corridors that bring accident patients to local practices.

Crash and road safety data

Braintree Crash Map: Florida

Crashes affect families in every corner of Florida. Tap a county on the map or a region in the table to see its Braintree Crash Map, local road safety information and where to get help.

Marion County: 6,532 crashes in 2024Monroe County: 1,732 crashes in 2024Orange County: 25,415 crashes in 2024St. Lucie County: 5,666 crashes in 2024Sumter County: 1,686 crashes in 2024Union County: 124 crashes in 2024Alachua County: 4,862 crashes in 2024Calhoun County: 182 crashes in 2024Columbia County: 1,525 crashes in 2024Gadsden County: 824 crashes in 2024Highlands County: 1,155 crashes in 2024Holmes County: 249 crashes in 2024Leon County: 6,304 crashes in 2024Nassau County: 1,134 crashes in 2024Okaloosa County: 3,192 crashes in 2024Osceola County: 6,234 crashes in 2024Palm Beach County: 26,550 crashes in 2024Pasco County: 7,075 crashes in 2024Putnam County: 1,046 crashes in 2024St. Johns County: 3,652 crashes in 2024Santa Rosa County: 2,137 crashes in 2024Sarasota County: 6,952 crashes in 2024Seminole County: 5,902 crashes in 2024Volusia County: 9,014 crashes in 2024Walton County: 1,557 crashes in 2024Baker County: 398 crashes in 2024Bay County: 4,042 crashes in 2024Broward County: 38,338 crashes in 2024Charlotte County: 2,862 crashes in 2024Lee County: 14,737 crashes in 2024Madison County: 398 crashes in 2024Manatee County: 6,469 crashes in 2024Citrus County: 1,722 crashes in 2024Dixie County: 151 crashes in 2024Duval County: 23,013 crashes in 2024Gilchrist County: 250 crashes in 2024Glades County: 158 crashes in 2024Gulf County: 114 crashes in 2024Hardee County: 470 crashes in 2024Hendry County: 561 crashes in 2024Hernando County: 2,616 crashes in 2024Indian River County: 2,165 crashes in 2024Jackson County: 727 crashes in 2024Lake County: 5,579 crashes in 2024Wakulla County: 421 crashes in 2024Martin County: 2,945 crashes in 2024Okeechobee County: 690 crashes in 2024Polk County: 12,755 crashes in 2024Suwannee County: 704 crashes in 2024Washington County: 368 crashes in 2024Bradford County: 276 crashes in 2024Clay County: 2,637 crashes in 2024DeSoto County: 563 crashes in 2024Flagler County: 1,567 crashes in 2024Hamilton County: 354 crashes in 2024Lafayette County: 57 crashes in 2024Liberty County: 93 crashes in 2024Miami-Dade County: 60,000 crashes in 2024Pinellas County: 14,391 crashes in 2024Taylor County: 257 crashes in 2024Franklin County: 110 crashes in 2024Hillsborough County: 26,269 crashes in 2024Jefferson County: 290 crashes in 2024Brevard County: 8,396 crashes in 2024Levy County: 584 crashes in 2024Collier County: 6,260 crashes in 2024Escambia County: 5,965 crashes in 2024
381,423crashes in 2024
246,426people injured
3,098lives lost
RegionCrashesInjuriesDeaths
Miami-Dade61,73230,611278
Orlando & Central Florida43,13032,846286
Broward County38,33823,115235
Tampa Bay37,68227,126367
Jacksonville & Northeast Florida31,88020,879241
Palm Beach County26,55016,564207
Southwest Florida24,57814,728229
Florida Panhandle18,53313,073201
North Central Florida17,10512,469282
Sarasota, Bradenton & Venice14,4549,538138
St. Petersburg & Clearwater14,3918,804108
Polk County13,91010,964136
Port St. Lucie & the Treasure Coast11,4667,239100
Daytona Beach & Volusia County10,5816,726124
Tallahassee & the Big Bend8,6975,40781
Melbourne & the Space Coast8,3966,33785

Source: Florida Department of Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles (FLHSMV), 2024 Florida Traffic Crash Facts Annual Report, Traffic Crash and Injury History by County. Latest full year published. Counts are law enforcement reported crashes and are not adjusted for population or traffic. Figures may be revised by FLHSMV.

Live road conditions from official sources:

Been in a crash? See our help for patients and families or call 813-709-3771. We are here to support you.

Florida counties, cities and towns we serve

Tampa Bay concussion testing

Counties: Hillsborough County, Pasco County, Hernando County, Citrus County. Main roads and crash corridors: I-275, I-4, I-75, US-19, the Suncoast Parkway (SR 589), the Selmon Expressway and the Veterans Expressway.

Hillsborough County

Cities and towns: Plant City, Tampa, Temple Terrace

Communities: Apollo Beach, Balm, Bloomingdale, Brandon, Carrollwood, Cheval, Citrus Park, East Lake-Orient Park, Egypt Lake-Leto, Fish Hawk, Gibsonton, Keystone, Lake Magdalene, Lutz, Mango, Northdale, Palm River-Clair Mel, Pebble Creek, Progress Village, Riverview, Ruskin, Seffner, Sun City Center, Thonotosassa, Town 'n' Country, University, Valrico, Westchase, Wimauma

Pasco County

Cities and towns: Dade City, New Port Richey, Port Richey, San Antonio, St. Leo, Zephyrhills

Communities: Bayonet Point, Beacon Square, Connerton, Elfers, Holiday, Hudson, Jasmine Estates, Land O' Lakes, New Port Richey East, Odessa, Pasadena Hills, River Ridge, Shady Hills, Trinity, Wesley Chapel, Zephyrhills West

Hernando County

Cities and towns: Brooksville, Weeki Wachee

Communities: North Weeki Wachee, Spring Hill, Timber Pines

Citrus County

Cities and towns: Crystal River, Inverness

Communities: Beverly Hills, Citrus Hills, Citrus Springs, Floral City, Hernando, Homosassa Springs, Inverness Highlands South, Lecanto, Pine Ridge, Sugarmill Woods

St. Petersburg & Clearwater concussion testing

Counties: Pinellas County. Main roads and crash corridors: US-19, I-275, Alt US-19, the Bayside Bridge, the Howard Frankland Bridge, Ulmerton Road and Gulf Boulevard.

Pinellas County

Cities and towns: Belleair, Belleair Beach, Belleair Bluffs, Belleair Shore, Clearwater, Dunedin, Gulfport, Indian Rocks Beach, Indian Shores, Kenneth City, Largo, Madeira Beach, North Redington Beach, Oldsmar, Pinellas Park, Redington Beach, Redington Shores, Seminole, South Pasadena, St. Pete Beach, St. Petersburg, Tarpon Springs, Treasure Island

Communities: Bardmoor, East Lake, Lealman, Palm Harbor, South Highpoint, West Lealman

Orlando & Central Florida concussion testing

Counties: Orange County, Osceola County, Seminole County, Lake County. Main roads and crash corridors: I-4, SR 408, SR 417, SR 429, Florida's Turnpike, US-192 and US-441.

Orange County

Cities and towns: Apopka, Bay Lake, Belle Isle, Eatonville, Edgewood, Lake Buena Vista, Maitland, Oakland, Ocoee, Orlando, Windermere, Winter Garden, Winter Park

Communities: Alafaya, Azalea Park, Bay Hill, Bithlo, Conway, Doctor Phillips, Fairview Shores, Four Corners, Goldenrod, Horizon West, Hunters Creek, Lake Butler, Lockhart, Meadow Woods, Oak Ridge, Orlovista, Pine Castle, Pine Hills, Rio Pinar, Sky Lake, South Apopka, Southchase, Union Park, University, Wedgefield, Williamsburg

Osceola County

Cities and towns: Kissimmee, St. Cloud

Communities: Buenaventura Lakes, Celebration, Four Corners, Poinciana

Seminole County

Cities and towns: Altamonte Springs, Casselberry, Lake Mary, Longwood, Oviedo, Sanford, Winter Springs

Communities: Fern Park, Forest City, Goldenrod, Heathrow, Wekiwa Springs

Lake County

Cities and towns: Astatula, Clermont, Eustis, Fruitland Park, Groveland, Howey-in-the-Hills, Lady Lake, Leesburg, Mascotte, Minneola, Montverde, Mount Dora, Tavares, Umatilla

Communities: Four Corners

Miami-Dade concussion testing

Counties: Miami-Dade County, Monroe County. Main roads and crash corridors: I-95, the Palmetto Expressway (SR 826), the Dolphin Expressway (SR 836), Florida's Turnpike, US-1 and the Overseas Highway.

Miami-Dade County

Cities and towns: Aventura, Bal Harbour, Bay Harbor Islands, Biscayne Park, Coral Gables, Cutler Bay, Doral, El Portal, Florida City, Golden Beach, Hialeah, Hialeah Gardens, Homestead, Indian Creek, Key Biscayne, Medley, Miami, Miami Beach, Miami Gardens, Miami Lakes, Miami Shores, Miami Springs, North Bay Village, North Miami, North Miami Beach, Opa-locka, Palmetto Bay, Pinecrest, South Miami, Sunny Isles Beach, Surfside, Sweetwater, Virginia Gardens, West Miami

Communities: Brownsville, Coral Terrace, Country Club, Country Walk, Fountainebleau, Gladeview, Glenvar Heights, Golden Glades, Goulds, Ives Estates, Kendale Lakes, Kendall, Kendall West, Leisure City, Naranja, Ojus, Olympia Heights, Palm Springs North, Palmetto Estates, Pinewood, Princeton, Richmond Heights, Richmond West, South Miami Heights, Sunset, Tamiami, The Crossings, The Hammocks, Three Lakes, West Little River, West Perrine, Westchester, Westview, Westwood Lakes

Monroe County

Cities and towns: Islamorada, Village of Islands, Key Colony Beach, Key West, Layton, Marathon

Communities: Key Largo

Broward County concussion testing

Counties: Broward County. Main roads and crash corridors: I-95, I-595, I-75 (Alligator Alley), the Sawgrass Expressway, Florida's Turnpike and US-1.

Broward County

Cities and towns: Coconut Creek, Cooper City, Coral Springs, Dania Beach, Davie, Deerfield Beach, Fort Lauderdale, Hallandale Beach, Hillsboro Beach, Hollywood, Lauderdale Lakes, Lauderdale-by-the-Sea, Lauderhill, Lazy Lake, Lighthouse Point, Margate, Miramar, North Lauderdale, Oakland Park, Parkland, Pembroke Park, Pembroke Pines, Plantation, Pompano Beach, Sea Ranch Lakes, Southwest Ranches, Sunrise, Tamarac, West Park, Weston, Wilton Manors

Communities: Broadview Park

Palm Beach County concussion testing

Counties: Palm Beach County. Main roads and crash corridors: I-95, Florida's Turnpike, US-1, US-441, Southern Boulevard and SR 7.

Palm Beach County

Cities and towns: Atlantis, Belle Glade, Boca Raton, Boynton Beach, Briny Breezes, Cloud Lake, Delray Beach, Glen Ridge, Golf, Greenacres, Gulf Stream, Haverhill, Highland Beach, Hypoluxo, Juno Beach, Jupiter, Jupiter Inlet Colony, Lake Clarke Shores, Lake Park, Lake Worth Beach, Lantana, Loxahatchee Groves, Manalapan, Mangonia Park, North Palm Beach, Ocean Ridge, Pahokee, Palm Beach, Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Shores, Palm Springs, Riviera Beach, Royal Palm Beach, South Bay, South Palm Beach, Tequesta, Wellington, West Palm Beach, Westlake

Communities: Jupiter Farms, The Acreage, Westgate

Port St. Lucie & the Treasure Coast concussion testing

Counties: St. Lucie County, Martin County, Indian River County, Okeechobee County. Main roads and crash corridors: I-95, Florida's Turnpike, US-1, SR 70 and Port St. Lucie Boulevard.

St. Lucie County

Cities and towns: Fort Pierce, Port St. Lucie, St. Lucie Village

Communities: Fort Pierce North, Fort Pierce South, Indian River Estates, Lakewood Park, River Park

Martin County

Cities and towns: Indiantown, Jupiter Island, Ocean Breeze, Sewall's Point, Stuart

Communities: Hobe Sound, Jensen Beach, Palm City, Port Salerno

Indian River County

Cities and towns: Fellsmere, Indian River Shores, Orchid, Sebastian, Vero Beach

Communities: Florida Ridge, Gifford, Vero Beach South, Vero Lake Estates, West Vero Corridor

Okeechobee County

Cities and towns: Okeechobee

Melbourne & the Space Coast concussion testing

Counties: Brevard County. Main roads and crash corridors: I-95, US-1, SR 528 (the Beachline), SR 520, Wickham Road and the Pineda Causeway.

Brevard County

Cities and towns: Cape Canaveral, Cocoa, Cocoa Beach, Grant-Valkaria, Indialantic, Indian Harbour Beach, Malabar, Melbourne, Melbourne Beach, Melbourne Village, Palm Bay, Palm Shores, Rockledge, Satellite Beach, Titusville, West Melbourne

Communities: Cocoa West, Merritt Island, Micco, Mims, North Merritt Island, Port St. John, South Patrick Shores, Viera East, Viera West

Daytona Beach & Volusia County concussion testing

Counties: Volusia County, Flagler County. Main roads and crash corridors: I-95, I-4, US-1, US-92, SR 40 and International Speedway Boulevard.

Volusia County

Cities and towns: Daytona Beach, Daytona Beach Shores, DeBary, DeLand, Deltona, Edgewater, Flagler Beach, Holly Hill, Lake Helen, New Smyrna Beach, Oak Hill, Orange City, Ormond Beach, Pierson, Ponce Inlet, Port Orange, South Daytona

Communities: Ormond-by-the-Sea

Flagler County

Cities and towns: Beverly Beach, Bunnell, Flagler Beach, Marineland, Palm Coast

Jacksonville & Northeast Florida concussion testing

Counties: Duval County, Clay County, St. Johns County, Nassau County, Baker County, Putnam County. Main roads and crash corridors: I-95, I-10, I-295, J. Turner Butler Boulevard, Blanding Boulevard and US-17.

Duval County

Cities and towns: Atlantic Beach, Baldwin, Jacksonville, Jacksonville Beach, Neptune Beach

Clay County

Cities and towns: Green Cove Springs, Keystone Heights, Orange Park, Penney Farms

Communities: Asbury Lake, Bellair-Meadowbrook Terrace, Fleming Island, Lakeside, Middleburg, Oakleaf Plantation

St. Johns County

Cities and towns: Marineland, St. Augustine, St. Augustine Beach

Communities: Fruit Cove, Nocatee, Palm Valley, Sawgrass, St. Augustine Shores, St. Augustine South, World Golf Village

Nassau County

Cities and towns: Callahan, Fernandina Beach, Hilliard

Communities: Nassau Village-Ratliff, Yulee

Baker County

Cities and towns: Glen St. Mary, Macclenny

Putnam County

Cities and towns: Crescent City, Interlachen, Palatka, Pomona Park, Welaka

Sarasota, Bradenton & Venice concussion testing

Counties: Sarasota County, Manatee County, DeSoto County, Hardee County. Main roads and crash corridors: I-75, US-41 (Tamiami Trail), US-301, US-17, SR 70 and University Parkway.

Sarasota County

Cities and towns: Longboat Key, North Port, Sarasota, Venice

Communities: Bee Ridge, Englewood, Fruitville, Gulf Gate, Lakewood Ranch, Laurel, Osprey, Palmer Ranch, Plantation, Ridge Wood Heights, Sarasota Springs, Siesta Key, South Gate Ridge, South Sarasota, South Venice, Southgate, The Meadows, Warm Mineral Springs

Manatee County

Cities and towns: Anna Maria, Bradenton, Bradenton Beach, Holmes Beach, Longboat Key, Palmetto

Communities: Bayshore Gardens, Lakewood Ranch, Memphis, South Bradenton, West Samoset

DeSoto County

Cities and towns: Arcadia

Communities: Southeast Arcadia

Hardee County

Cities and towns: Bowling Green, Wauchula, Zolfo Springs

Southwest Florida concussion testing

Counties: Lee County, Collier County, Charlotte County, Hendry County, Glades County. Main roads and crash corridors: I-75 (including Alligator Alley), US-41 (Tamiami Trail), SR 82, SR 29 and Colonial Boulevard.

Lee County

Cities and towns: Bonita Springs, Cape Coral, Estero, Fort Myers, Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel

Communities: Cypress Lake, Fort Myers Shores, Gateway, Iona, Lehigh Acres, Lochmoor Waterway Estates, McGregor, North Fort Myers, San Carlos Park, Three Oaks, Villas

Collier County

Cities and towns: Everglades, Marco Island, Naples

Communities: Ave Maria, Golden Gate, Immokalee, Lely Resort, Naples Manor, Naples Park, Orangetree, Pelican Bay

Charlotte County

Cities and towns: Punta Gorda

Communities: Englewood, Port Charlotte, Rotonda

Hendry County

Cities and towns: Clewiston, LaBelle

Communities: Port LaBelle

Glades County

Cities and towns: Moore Haven

Communities: Port LaBelle

Polk County concussion testing

Counties: Polk County, Highlands County. Main roads and crash corridors: I-4, US-27, US-98, SR 60, US-17 and the Polk Parkway.

Polk County

Cities and towns: Auburndale, Bartow, Davenport, Dundee, Eagle Lake, Fort Meade, Frostproof, Haines City, Highland Park, Hillcrest Heights, Lake Alfred, Lake Hamilton, Lake Wales, Lakeland, Mulberry, Polk City, Winter Haven

Communities: Combee Settlement, Crystal Lake, Cypress Gardens, Four Corners, Fuller Heights, Fussels Corner, Highland City, Inwood, Jan Phyl Village, Kathleen, Lakeland Highlands, Loughman, Medulla, Poinciana, Willow Oak

Highlands County

Cities and towns: Avon Park, Lake Placid, Sebring

North Central Florida concussion testing

Counties: Alachua County, Marion County, Columbia County, Sumter County, Bradford County, Union County, Gilchrist County, Dixie County, Levy County, Lafayette County, Suwannee County, Hamilton County. Main roads and crash corridors: I-75, I-10, US-441, US-301, US-27, US-19 and SR 26.

Alachua County

Cities and towns: Alachua, Archer, Gainesville, Hawthorne, High Springs, La Crosse, Micanopy, Newberry, Waldo

Marion County

Cities and towns: Belleview, Dunnellon, McIntosh, Ocala, Reddick

Communities: Liberty Triangle, Marion Oaks, On Top of the World, Rainbow Springs, Silver Springs Shores, The Villages

Columbia County

Cities and towns: Fort White, Lake City

Sumter County

Cities and towns: Bushnell, Center Hill, Coleman, Webster, Wildwood

Communities: The Villages

Bradford County

Cities and towns: Brooker, Hampton, Lawtey, Starke

Union County

Cities and towns: Lake Butler, Raiford, Worthington Springs

Gilchrist County

Cities and towns: Bell, Fanning Springs, Trenton

Dixie County

Cities and towns: Cross City, Horseshoe Beach

Levy County

Cities and towns: Bronson, Cedar Key, Chiefland, Fanning Springs, Inglis, Otter Creek, Williston, Yankeetown

Lafayette County

Cities and towns: Mayo

Suwannee County

Cities and towns: Branford, Live Oak

Hamilton County

Cities and towns: Jasper, Jennings, White Springs

Tallahassee & the Big Bend concussion testing

Counties: Leon County, Gadsden County, Wakulla County, Jefferson County, Madison County, Taylor County, Franklin County, Liberty County. Main roads and crash corridors: I-10, US-27, US-319, US-98, US-19 and Capital Circle.

Leon County

Cities and towns: Tallahassee

Communities: Bradfordville

Gadsden County

Cities and towns: Chattahoochee, Greensboro, Gretna, Havana, Midway, Quincy

Wakulla County

Cities and towns: Sopchoppy, St. Marks

Jefferson County

Cities and towns: Monticello

Madison County

Cities and towns: Greenville, Lee, Madison

Taylor County

Cities and towns: Perry

Franklin County

Cities and towns: Apalachicola, Carrabelle

Liberty County

Cities and towns: Bristol

Florida Panhandle concussion testing

Counties: Escambia County, Santa Rosa County, Okaloosa County, Bay County, Walton County, Holmes County, Washington County, Jackson County, Calhoun County, Gulf County. Main roads and crash corridors: I-10, US-98, US-231, US-331 and US-29.

Escambia County

Cities and towns: Century, Pensacola

Communities: Bellview, Brent, Ensley, Ferry Pass, Gonzalez, Myrtle Grove, Pensacola Station, Warrington, West Pensacola

Santa Rosa County

Cities and towns: Gulf Breeze, Jay, Milton

Communities: East Milton, Midway, Navarre, Pace

Okaloosa County

Cities and towns: Cinco Bayou, Crestview, Destin, Fort Walton Beach, Laurel Hill, Mary Esther, Niceville, Shalimar, Valparaiso

Communities: Lake Lorraine, Ocean City, Wright

Bay County

Cities and towns: Callaway, Lynn Haven, Mexico Beach, Panama City, Panama City Beach, Parker, Springfield

Communities: Upper Grand Lagoon

Walton County

Cities and towns: DeFuniak Springs, Freeport, Paxton

Communities: Miramar Beach

Holmes County

Cities and towns: Bonifay, Esto, Noma, Ponce de Leon, Westville

Washington County

Cities and towns: Caryville, Chipley, Ebro, Vernon, Wausau

Jackson County

Cities and towns: Alford, Bascom, Campbellton, Cottondale, Graceville, Grand Ridge, Greenwood, Jacob City, Malone, Marianna, Sneads

Calhoun County

Cities and towns: Altha, Blountstown

Gulf County

Cities and towns: Port St. Joe, Wewahitchka

Ready to refer a patient anywhere in Florida?

Send a referral or book a short briefing for your practice or firm.

Concussion and TBI testing in Florida

Two people shaking hands

Schedule a TBI briefing

Bring mobile concussion testing to your practice, anywhere in Florida. We diagnose. You treat.